34-35 35 Avenue
Queens · 11372 · BBL 4012630044
34-35 35 Avenue is a multi-family elevator building in Jackson Heights, Queens, ZIP 11372. City records date it to 1949 and count 122 residential units. The city's property file lists the owner of record as Cinderella Realty. Its most recent total assessed value is $4.9M.
What the eviction record shows
City marshals executed 1 eviction at 34-35 35 Avenue in the record PulseCities holds, the most recent on May 22, 2025. Holding the marshal docket number or the court index number from one of these? Look up that case →
Rent stabilization at this address
DHCR registration records list 117 rent-stabilized units at this building in 2023, the most recent year PulseCities holds. Registration is building-level and does not settle the status of any single apartment; the rent history does. Checking your own apartment starts with the free rent history. How to check rent-stabilized status →
Open violations
HPD and DOB inspectors have written 34 violations against this building, of which 24 remain unresolved. The most serious open grade here is immediately hazardous, with 2 open violations.
Classes run A (non-hazardous) to C (immediately hazardous); DOB class I carries a vacate order. Source: NYC HPD violations, current through August 26, 2026.
311 housing complaints
50 complaints in the past 12 months
NYC 311 housing and building complaints logged for this address. Source: NYC 311, current through August 26, 2026.
How 34-35 35 Avenue compares in 11372
PulseCities tracks 2,734 lots in 11372, of which 141 carry an executed eviction from the marshal record, which starts in April 2024, and 142 carry a deed from the shorter ACRIS window. This building is in that second group, which is 5.2% of the ZIP. 11372 scores 29.1 out of 100 for displacement pressure, 102 of 177 scored NYC ZIP codes. The full signal breakdown for Jackson Heights →
Watch 34-35 35 Avenue
Get an email when a deed, eviction, permit or violation is filed on this building. Only when something lands, and never more than once a day
Questions about 34-35 35 Avenue
Who owns 34-35 35 Avenue?
The most recent deed on file for 34-35 35 Avenue names Cinderella Realty. Deeds record the party that took title, which is often a holding company rather than the operator managing the building.
Has 34-35 35 Avenue changed hands recently?
No deed for 34-35 35 Avenue appears in the ACRIS records PulseCities holds. That means no transfer has been published for this lot in the current window, not that the building has never been sold.
Have there been evictions at 34-35 35 Avenue?
Yes. One marshal-executed eviction at 34-35 35 Avenue appears in the NYC evictions dataset, the most recent on May 22, 2025. The dataset covers executed evictions only, so it undercounts housing court activity: cases that settle or end in a move-out never reach a marshal.
Is 34-35 35 Avenue rent stabilized?
DHCR registrations list 117 stabilized units at this building in 2023. Registration is building-level, so it does not settle whether one apartment is stabilized. The free rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal does.
What is the displacement risk around 34-35 35 Avenue?
11372 (Jackson Heights) scores 29.1 out of 100 on the PulseCities displacement index. The score reads five ZIP-level signals: eviction rate, LLC acquisition rate, permit intensity, assessment spikes, and 311 complaint volume. It describes the area around the building, not the building itself.
Sourced from NYC public records: ACRIS deeds, DOB permits, the NYC evictions dataset, and 311. Records reflect what agencies have published and can lag events.