361 Maple Street
Brooklyn · 11225 · BBL 3047910051
361 Maple Street is a multi-family walk-up in Crown Heights, Brooklyn, ZIP 11225. City records date it to 1928 and count 36 residential units. The city's property file lists the owner of record as 361 Maple Street LLC. Its most recent total assessed value is $1.1M.
What the eviction record shows
City marshals executed 2 evictions at 361 Maple Street in the record PulseCities holds, the most recent on Nov 17, 2025. The first fell on Jul 7, 2025, so the filings span 4 months. Holding the marshal docket number or the court index number from one of these? Look up that case →
Executed evictions
| Type | Executed | |
|---|---|---|
| Residentialdocket 148167 | Nov 17, 2025 |
Marshal-executed residential evictions from the NYC evictions dataset, past 12 months. Source: NYC marshal eviction records, current through August 27, 2026.
Rent stabilization at this address
DHCR registration records list 24 rent-stabilized units at this building in 2023, the most recent year PulseCities holds. Registration is building-level and does not settle the status of any single apartment; the rent history does. Checking your own apartment starts with the free rent history. How to check rent-stabilized status →
Open violations
HPD and DOB inspectors have written 312 violations against this building, of which 178 remain unresolved. The most serious open grade here is class I, immediately hazardous, with 1 open violation.
Classes run A (non-hazardous) to C (immediately hazardous); DOB class I carries a vacate order. Source: NYC HPD violations, current through August 26, 2026.
311 housing complaints
50 complaints in the past 12 months
NYC 311 housing and building complaints logged for this address. Source: NYC 311, current through August 26, 2026.
How 361 Maple Street compares in 11225
PulseCities tracks 3,939 lots in 11225, of which 171 carry an executed eviction from the marshal record, which starts in April 2024, and 251 carry a deed from the shorter ACRIS window. This building is in that second group, which is 4.3% of the ZIP. 11225 scores 42.6 out of 100 for displacement pressure, 39 of 177 scored NYC ZIP codes. The full signal breakdown for Crown Heights →
Watch 361 Maple Street
Get an email when a deed, eviction, permit or violation is filed on this building. Only when something lands, and never more than once a day
Questions about 361 Maple Street
Who owns 361 Maple Street?
The most recent deed on file for 361 Maple Street names 361 Maple Street LLC. Deeds record the party that took title, which is often a holding company rather than the operator managing the building.
Has 361 Maple Street changed hands recently?
No deed for 361 Maple Street appears in the ACRIS records PulseCities holds. That means no transfer has been published for this lot in the current window, not that the building has never been sold.
Have there been evictions at 361 Maple Street?
Yes. Two marshal-executed evictions at 361 Maple Street appear in the NYC evictions dataset, the most recent on Nov 17, 2025. The dataset covers executed evictions only, so it undercounts housing court activity: cases that settle or end in a move-out never reach a marshal.
Is 361 Maple Street rent stabilized?
DHCR registrations list 24 stabilized units at this building in 2023. Registration is building-level, so it does not settle whether one apartment is stabilized. The free rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal does.
What is the displacement risk around 361 Maple Street?
11225 (Crown Heights) scores 42.6 out of 100 on the PulseCities displacement index. The score reads five ZIP-level signals: eviction rate, LLC acquisition rate, permit intensity, assessment spikes, and 311 complaint volume. It describes the area around the building, not the building itself.
Sourced from NYC public records: ACRIS deeds, DOB permits, the NYC evictions dataset, and 311. Records reflect what agencies have published and can lag events.