735 Liberty Avenue
Brooklyn · 11208 · BBL 3039710049
735 Liberty Avenue is a mixed residential and commercial building in Cypress Hills, Brooklyn, ZIP 11208. City records date it to 2022 and count 10 residential units of 11 total. The city's property file lists the owner of record as Eny Liberty Towers LLC. Its most recent total assessed value is $428K.
What the eviction record shows
City marshals executed 1 eviction at 735 Liberty Avenue in the record PulseCities holds, the most recent on Jun 14, 2024. Holding the marshal docket number or the court index number from one of these? Look up that case →
Rent stabilization at this address
DHCR registration records list 10 rent-stabilized units at this building in 2023, the most recent year PulseCities holds. Registration is building-level and does not settle the status of any single apartment; the rent history does. Checking your own apartment starts with the free rent history. How to check rent-stabilized status →
311 housing complaints
6 complaints in the past 12 months
NYC 311 housing and building complaints logged for this address. Source: NYC 311, current through August 26, 2026.
How 735 Liberty Avenue compares in 11208
PulseCities tracks 11,306 lots in 11208, of which 256 carry an executed eviction from the marshal record, which starts in April 2024, and 703 carry a deed from the shorter ACRIS window. This building is in that second group, which is 2.3% of the ZIP. 11208 scores 45.8 out of 100 for displacement pressure, 28 of 177 scored NYC ZIP codes. The full signal breakdown for Cypress Hills →
Watch 735 Liberty Avenue
Get an email when a deed, eviction, permit or violation is filed on this building. Only when something lands, and never more than once a day
Questions about 735 Liberty Avenue
Who owns 735 Liberty Avenue?
The most recent deed on file for 735 Liberty Avenue names Eny Liberty Towers LLC. Deeds record the party that took title, which is often a holding company rather than the operator managing the building.
Has 735 Liberty Avenue changed hands recently?
No deed for 735 Liberty Avenue appears in the ACRIS records PulseCities holds. That means no transfer has been published for this lot in the current window, not that the building has never been sold.
Have there been evictions at 735 Liberty Avenue?
Yes. One marshal-executed eviction at 735 Liberty Avenue appears in the NYC evictions dataset, the most recent on Jun 14, 2024. The dataset covers executed evictions only, so it undercounts housing court activity: cases that settle or end in a move-out never reach a marshal.
Is 735 Liberty Avenue rent stabilized?
DHCR registrations list 10 stabilized units at this building in 2023. Registration is building-level, so it does not settle whether one apartment is stabilized. The free rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal does.
What is the displacement risk around 735 Liberty Avenue?
11208 (Cypress Hills) scores 45.8 out of 100 on the PulseCities displacement index. The score reads five ZIP-level signals: eviction rate, LLC acquisition rate, permit intensity, assessment spikes, and 311 complaint volume. It describes the area around the building, not the building itself.
Sourced from NYC public records: ACRIS deeds, DOB permits, the NYC evictions dataset, and 311. Records reflect what agencies have published and can lag events.