115 Marcus Garvey Blvd

Brooklyn · 11206 · BBL 3015910010

26.7/100LOW AREA PRESSURE

115 Marcus Garvey Blvd is a one and two family building in Bushwick, Brooklyn, ZIP 11206. City records date it to 1874 and count 2 residential units. The city's property file lists the owner of record as Peters Hart LLC. Its most recent total assessed value is $119K.

The ownership chain

The most recent recorded deed is dated Nov 25, 2025, transferring the lot to Peters Hart LLC. PulseCities holds 1 recorded deed for this lot. Deeds recorded through July 31, 2026, the most recent day the city has published.

A deed names a party of record. Stated consideration of $0 usually marks a transfer between related parties rather than a sale.

Ownership transfers

Party taking titleRecordedAmount
Peters Hart LLCDEED from Kohn PesachNov 25, 2025

Deeds and assignments recorded in ACRIS, one row per document. Amount is the stated consideration; $0 often marks a non-arms-length transfer. An assignment moves a lender's paper and is not a sale. Source: NYC ACRIS, current through July 31, 2026.

What the eviction record shows

No executed eviction is on record at 115 Marcus Garvey Blvd in the citywide marshal file, which runs from April 2024.

Rent stabilization at this address

No DHCR rent-stabilization registration is on file for 115 Marcus Garvey Blvd in the years PulseCities holds. Absence is not proof: an owner who stops registering leaves the same gap as a building that never had stabilized units. Checking your own apartment starts with the free rent history. How to check rent-stabilized status →

Open violations

HPD and DOB inspectors have written 3 violations against this building, of which 3 remain unresolved. The most serious open grade here is hazardous, with 3 open violations.

Classes run A (non-hazardous) to C (immediately hazardous); DOB class I carries a vacate order. Source: NYC HPD violations, current through August 26, 2026.

311 housing complaints

1 complaints in the past 12 months

NYC 311 housing and building complaints logged for this address. Source: NYC 311, current through August 26, 2026.

How 115 Marcus Garvey Blvd compares in 11206

PulseCities tracks 4,579 lots in 11206, of which 146 carry an executed eviction from the marshal record, which starts in April 2024, and 196 carry a deed from the shorter ACRIS window. 11206 scores 26.7 out of 100 for displacement pressure, 109 of 177 scored NYC ZIP codes. The full signal breakdown for Bushwick →

Watch 115 Marcus Garvey Blvd

Get an email when a deed, eviction, permit or violation is filed on this building. Only when something lands, and never more than once a day

Questions about 115 Marcus Garvey Blvd

Who owns 115 Marcus Garvey Blvd?

The most recent deed on file for 115 Marcus Garvey Blvd names Peters Hart LLC. Deeds record the party that took title, which is often a holding company rather than the operator managing the building. That deed was recorded Nov 25, 2025.

Has 115 Marcus Garvey Blvd changed hands recently?

PulseCities holds 1 recorded deed for this lot. Deeds appear here once the city publishes them to ACRIS, which runs behind the closing date.

Have there been evictions at 115 Marcus Garvey Blvd?

No executed eviction at 115 Marcus Garvey Blvd appears in the NYC evictions dataset, which PulseCities holds from April 2024 forward. Executed evictions are the end of the process, so a building with none may still have active housing court cases.

Is 115 Marcus Garvey Blvd rent stabilized?

No DHCR registration for 115 Marcus Garvey Blvd appears in the years PulseCities holds. That is a gap in the registration record rather than an answer about any apartment, and the free rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal is what settles it.

What is the displacement risk around 115 Marcus Garvey Blvd?

11206 (Bushwick) scores 26.7 out of 100 on the PulseCities displacement index. The score reads five ZIP-level signals: eviction rate, LLC acquisition rate, permit intensity, assessment spikes, and 311 complaint volume. It describes the area around the building, not the building itself.

Sourced from NYC public records: ACRIS deeds, DOB permits, the NYC evictions dataset, and 311. Records reflect what agencies have published and can lag events.