Crosby Avenue
Bronx · 10461 · BBL 2053380034
Crosby Avenue is a vacant lot in Morris Park, Bronx, ZIP 10461. The city's property file lists the owner of record as Frank Massaro Trust. Its most recent total assessed value is $9K.
The ownership chain
The most recent recorded deed is dated May 8, 2026, transferring the lot to Massaro Milic Rose. PulseCities holds 1 recorded deed for this lot. Deeds recorded through July 31, 2026, the most recent day the city has published.
A deed names a party of record. Stated consideration of $0 usually marks a transfer between related parties rather than a sale.
Ownership transfers
| Party taking title | Recorded | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Massaro Milic RoseDEED from Anthony Massaro As Trustee | May 8, 2026 |
Deeds and assignments recorded in ACRIS, one row per document. Amount is the stated consideration; $0 often marks a non-arms-length transfer. An assignment moves a lender's paper and is not a sale. Source: NYC ACRIS, current through July 31, 2026.
What the eviction record shows
No executed eviction is on record at Crosby Avenue in the citywide marshal file, which runs from April 2024.
Rent stabilization at this address
No DHCR rent-stabilization registration is on file for Crosby Avenue in the years PulseCities holds. Absence is not proof: an owner who stops registering leaves the same gap as a building that never had stabilized units. Checking your own apartment starts with the free rent history. How to check rent-stabilized status →
How Crosby Avenue compares in 10461
PulseCities tracks 7,524 lots in 10461, of which 162 carry an executed eviction from the marshal record, which starts in April 2024, and 513 carry a deed from the shorter ACRIS window. 10461 scores 42.5 out of 100 for displacement pressure, 41 of 177 scored NYC ZIP codes. The full signal breakdown for Morris Park →
Watch Crosby Avenue
Get an email when a deed, eviction, permit or violation is filed on this building. Only when something lands, and never more than once a day
Questions about Crosby Avenue
Who owns Crosby Avenue?
The most recent deed on file for Crosby Avenue names Massaro Milic Rose. Deeds record the party that took title, which is often a holding company rather than the operator managing the building. That deed was recorded May 8, 2026.
Has Crosby Avenue changed hands recently?
PulseCities holds 1 recorded deed for this lot. Deeds appear here once the city publishes them to ACRIS, which runs behind the closing date.
Have there been evictions at Crosby Avenue?
No executed eviction at Crosby Avenue appears in the NYC evictions dataset, which PulseCities holds from April 2024 forward. Executed evictions are the end of the process, so a building with none may still have active housing court cases.
Is Crosby Avenue rent stabilized?
No DHCR registration for Crosby Avenue appears in the years PulseCities holds. That is a gap in the registration record rather than an answer about any apartment, and the free rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal is what settles it.
What is the displacement risk around Crosby Avenue?
10461 (Morris Park) scores 42.5 out of 100 on the PulseCities displacement index. The score reads five ZIP-level signals: eviction rate, LLC acquisition rate, permit intensity, assessment spikes, and 311 complaint volume. It describes the area around the building, not the building itself.
Sourced from NYC public records: ACRIS deeds, DOB permits, the NYC evictions dataset, and 311. Records reflect what agencies have published and can lag events.