326 Audubon Avenue

Manhattan · 10033 · BBL 1021540021

42.6/100MODERATE AREA PRESSURE

326 Audubon Avenue is a mixed residential and commercial building in Washington Heights, Manhattan, ZIP 10033. City records date it to 1920 and count 36 residential units of 42 total. The city's property file lists the owner of record as Bogoto Realty INC. Its most recent total assessed value is $1.4M.

What the eviction record shows

City marshals executed 1 eviction at 326 Audubon Avenue in the record PulseCities holds, the most recent on Aug 24, 2026. Holding the marshal docket number or the court index number from one of these? Look up that case →

Executed evictions

TypeExecuted
Residentialdocket 162258Aug 24, 2026

Marshal-executed residential evictions from the NYC evictions dataset, past 12 months. Source: NYC marshal eviction records, current through August 27, 2026.

Rent stabilization at this address

DHCR registration records list 31 rent-stabilized units at this building in 2023, the most recent year PulseCities holds. Registration is building-level and does not settle the status of any single apartment; the rent history does. Checking your own apartment starts with the free rent history. How to check rent-stabilized status →

Open violations

HPD and DOB inspectors have written 13 violations against this building, of which 13 remain unresolved. The most serious open grade here is class I, immediately hazardous, with 1 open violation.

Classes run A (non-hazardous) to C (immediately hazardous); DOB class I carries a vacate order. Source: NYC HPD violations, current through August 26, 2026.

311 housing complaints

12 complaints in the past 12 months

NYC 311 housing and building complaints logged for this address. Source: NYC 311, current through August 26, 2026.

How 326 Audubon Avenue compares in 10033

PulseCities tracks 781 lots in 10033, of which 185 carry an executed eviction from the marshal record, which starts in April 2024, and 38 carry a deed from the shorter ACRIS window. This building is in that second group, which is 23.7% of the ZIP. 10033 scores 42.6 out of 100 for displacement pressure, 39 of 177 scored NYC ZIP codes. The full signal breakdown for Washington Heights →

Watch 326 Audubon Avenue

Get an email when a deed, eviction, permit or violation is filed on this building. Only when something lands, and never more than once a day

Questions about 326 Audubon Avenue

Who owns 326 Audubon Avenue?

The most recent deed on file for 326 Audubon Avenue names Bogoto Realty INC.. Deeds record the party that took title, which is often a holding company rather than the operator managing the building.

Has 326 Audubon Avenue changed hands recently?

No deed for 326 Audubon Avenue appears in the ACRIS records PulseCities holds. That means no transfer has been published for this lot in the current window, not that the building has never been sold.

Have there been evictions at 326 Audubon Avenue?

Yes. One marshal-executed eviction at 326 Audubon Avenue appears in the NYC evictions dataset, the most recent on Aug 24, 2026. The dataset covers executed evictions only, so it undercounts housing court activity: cases that settle or end in a move-out never reach a marshal.

Is 326 Audubon Avenue rent stabilized?

DHCR registrations list 31 stabilized units at this building in 2023. Registration is building-level, so it does not settle whether one apartment is stabilized. The free rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal does.

What is the displacement risk around 326 Audubon Avenue?

10033 (Washington Heights) scores 42.6 out of 100 on the PulseCities displacement index. The score reads five ZIP-level signals: eviction rate, LLC acquisition rate, permit intensity, assessment spikes, and 311 complaint volume. It describes the area around the building, not the building itself.

Sourced from NYC public records: ACRIS deeds, DOB permits, the NYC evictions dataset, and 311. Records reflect what agencies have published and can lag events.