204 West 133 Street
Manhattan · 10030 · BBL 1019380039
204 West 133 Street is a multi-family walk-up in Harlem, Manhattan, ZIP 10030. City records date it to 1910 and count 22 residential units. The city's property file lists the owner of record as HP Acp Housing Development Fund. Its most recent total assessed value is $1M.
What the eviction record shows
City marshals executed 3 evictions at 204 West 133 Street in the record PulseCities holds, the most recent on Jun 26, 2026. The first fell on Feb 21, 2025, so the filings span 16 months. Holding the marshal docket number or the court index number from one of these? Look up that case →
Executed evictions
| Type | Executed | |
|---|---|---|
| Residentialdocket 45399 | Jun 26, 2026 |
Marshal-executed residential evictions from the NYC evictions dataset, past 12 months. Source: NYC marshal eviction records, current through August 27, 2026.
Rent stabilization at this address
DHCR registration records list 22 rent-stabilized units at this building in 2023, the most recent year PulseCities holds. That is up from 20 units in 2018. Registration is building-level and does not settle the status of any single apartment; the rent history does. Checking your own apartment starts with the free rent history. How to check rent-stabilized status →
Open violations
HPD and DOB inspectors have written 101 violations against this building, of which 11 remain unresolved. The most serious open grade here is immediately hazardous, with 6 open violations.
Classes run A (non-hazardous) to C (immediately hazardous); DOB class I carries a vacate order. Source: NYC HPD violations, current through August 26, 2026.
311 housing complaints
50 complaints in the past 12 months
NYC 311 housing and building complaints logged for this address. Source: NYC 311, current through August 26, 2026.
How 204 West 133 Street compares in 10030
PulseCities tracks 1,109 lots in 10030, of which 168 carry an executed eviction from the marshal record, which starts in April 2024, and 45 carry a deed from the shorter ACRIS window. This building is in that second group, which is 15.1% of the ZIP. 10030 scores 55.7 out of 100 for displacement pressure, 5 of 177 scored NYC ZIP codes. The full signal breakdown for Harlem →
Watch 204 West 133 Street
Get an email when a deed, eviction, permit or violation is filed on this building. Only when something lands, and never more than once a day
Questions about 204 West 133 Street
Who owns 204 West 133 Street?
The most recent deed on file for 204 West 133 Street names HP Acp Housing Development Fund. Deeds record the party that took title, which is often a holding company rather than the operator managing the building.
Has 204 West 133 Street changed hands recently?
No deed for 204 West 133 Street appears in the ACRIS records PulseCities holds. That means no transfer has been published for this lot in the current window, not that the building has never been sold.
Have there been evictions at 204 West 133 Street?
Yes. Three marshal-executed evictions at 204 West 133 Street appear in the NYC evictions dataset, the most recent on Jun 26, 2026. The dataset covers executed evictions only, so it undercounts housing court activity: cases that settle or end in a move-out never reach a marshal.
Is 204 West 133 Street rent stabilized?
DHCR registrations list 22 stabilized units at this building in 2023. Registration is building-level, so it does not settle whether one apartment is stabilized. The free rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal does.
What is the displacement risk around 204 West 133 Street?
10030 (Harlem) scores 55.7 out of 100 on the PulseCities displacement index. The score reads five ZIP-level signals: eviction rate, LLC acquisition rate, permit intensity, assessment spikes, and 311 complaint volume. It describes the area around the building, not the building itself.
Sourced from NYC public records: ACRIS deeds, DOB permits, the NYC evictions dataset, and 311. Records reflect what agencies have published and can lag events.