37-17 Prince Street
Queens · 11354 · BBL 4049747501
37-17 Prince Street is a mixed residential and commercial building in Flushing, Queens, ZIP 11354. City records date it to 1982. The city's property file lists the owner of record as Name Not On File. Its most recent total assessed value is $598K.
No deed transfers, evictions, or permits are on record for this building in the current window. It is shown for reference.
What the eviction record shows
No executed eviction is on record at 37-17 Prince Street in the citywide marshal file, which runs from April 2024.
Rent stabilization at this address
No DHCR rent-stabilization registration is on file for 37-17 Prince Street in the years PulseCities holds. Absence is not proof: an owner who stops registering leaves the same gap as a building that never had stabilized units. Checking your own apartment starts with the free rent history. How to check rent-stabilized status →
311 housing complaints
15 complaints in the past 12 months
NYC 311 housing and building complaints logged for this address. Source: NYC 311, current through August 26, 2026.
How 37-17 Prince Street compares in 11354
PulseCities tracks 5,194 lots in 11354, of which 107 carry an executed eviction from the marshal record, which starts in April 2024, and 318 carry a deed from the shorter ACRIS window. 11354 scores 21.3 out of 100 for displacement pressure, 137 of 177 scored NYC ZIP codes. The full signal breakdown for Flushing →
Watch 37-17 Prince Street
Get an email when a deed, eviction, permit or violation is filed on this building. Only when something lands, and never more than once a day
Questions about 37-17 Prince Street
Who owns 37-17 Prince Street?
The most recent deed on file for 37-17 Prince Street names Name Not On File. Deeds record the party that took title, which is often a holding company rather than the operator managing the building.
Has 37-17 Prince Street changed hands recently?
No deed for 37-17 Prince Street appears in the ACRIS records PulseCities holds. That means no transfer has been published for this lot in the current window, not that the building has never been sold.
Have there been evictions at 37-17 Prince Street?
No executed eviction at 37-17 Prince Street appears in the NYC evictions dataset, which PulseCities holds from April 2024 forward. Executed evictions are the end of the process, so a building with none may still have active housing court cases.
Is 37-17 Prince Street rent stabilized?
No DHCR registration for 37-17 Prince Street appears in the years PulseCities holds. That is a gap in the registration record rather than an answer about any apartment, and the free rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal is what settles it.
What is the displacement risk around 37-17 Prince Street?
11354 (Flushing) scores 21.3 out of 100 on the PulseCities displacement index. The score reads five ZIP-level signals: eviction rate, LLC acquisition rate, permit intensity, assessment spikes, and 311 complaint volume. It describes the area around the building, not the building itself.
Sourced from NYC public records: ACRIS deeds, DOB permits, the NYC evictions dataset, and 311. Records reflect what agencies have published and can lag events.