88-25 63 Avenue
Queens · 11374 · BBL 4031080133
88-25 63 Avenue is a one and two family building in Rego Park, Queens, ZIP 11374. City records date it to 1932 and count 1 residential unit. The city's property file lists the owner of record as Solomon, Nison. Its most recent total assessed value is $70K.
The ownership chain
The most recent recorded deed is dated Jun 16, 2025, transferring the lot to Kataeva Irina for a stated $1.1M. PulseCities holds 1 recorded deed for this lot. Deeds recorded through July 31, 2026, the most recent day the city has published.
A deed names a party of record. Stated consideration of $0 usually marks a transfer between related parties rather than a sale.
Ownership transfers
| Party taking title | Recorded | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Kataeva IrinaDEED from Fuzaylov Frida | Jun 16, 2025 | $1.1M |
Deeds and assignments recorded in ACRIS, one row per document. Amount is the stated consideration; $0 often marks a non-arms-length transfer. An assignment moves a lender's paper and is not a sale. Source: NYC ACRIS, current through July 31, 2026.
What the eviction record shows
No executed eviction is on record at 88-25 63 Avenue in the citywide marshal file, which runs from April 2024.
Rent stabilization at this address
No DHCR rent-stabilization registration is on file for 88-25 63 Avenue in the years PulseCities holds. Absence is not proof: an owner who stops registering leaves the same gap as a building that never had stabilized units. Checking your own apartment starts with the free rent history. How to check rent-stabilized status →
Building permits
| Work | Filed | Type |
|---|---|---|
| GC+STR+FND+EW+MECHapplication filed for enlargement at rear; interior work | Jun 16, 2026 | AL |
| ALtemp. constr. fence; 8' high | Jun 15, 2026 | AL |
| PLMplumbing work | Oct 27, 2025 | AL |
DOB job filings on this lot, past 12 months. Source: NYC DOB job filings, current through August 26, 2026.
311 housing complaints
1 complaints in the past 12 months
NYC 311 housing and building complaints logged for this address. Source: NYC 311, current through August 26, 2026.
How 88-25 63 Avenue compares in 11374
PulseCities tracks 3,292 lots in 11374, of which 78 carry an executed eviction from the marshal record, which starts in April 2024, and 200 carry a deed from the shorter ACRIS window. 11374 scores 21.7 out of 100 for displacement pressure, 136 of 177 scored NYC ZIP codes. The full signal breakdown for Rego Park →
Watch 88-25 63 Avenue
Get an email when a deed, eviction, permit or violation is filed on this building. Only when something lands, and never more than once a day
Questions about 88-25 63 Avenue
Who owns 88-25 63 Avenue?
The most recent deed on file for 88-25 63 Avenue names Kataeva Irina. Deeds record the party that took title, which is often a holding company rather than the operator managing the building. That deed was recorded Jun 16, 2025.
How much did 88-25 63 Avenue sell for?
The most recent deed states a consideration of $1.1M, recorded Jun 16, 2025 in ACRIS. Stated consideration is what the parties filed, and it can differ from the economics of the deal.
Have there been evictions at 88-25 63 Avenue?
No executed eviction at 88-25 63 Avenue appears in the NYC evictions dataset, which PulseCities holds from April 2024 forward. Executed evictions are the end of the process, so a building with none may still have active housing court cases.
Is 88-25 63 Avenue rent stabilized?
No DHCR registration for 88-25 63 Avenue appears in the years PulseCities holds. That is a gap in the registration record rather than an answer about any apartment, and the free rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal is what settles it.
What is the displacement risk around 88-25 63 Avenue?
11374 (Rego Park) scores 21.7 out of 100 on the PulseCities displacement index. The score reads five ZIP-level signals: eviction rate, LLC acquisition rate, permit intensity, assessment spikes, and 311 complaint volume. It describes the area around the building, not the building itself.
Sourced from NYC public records: ACRIS deeds, DOB permits, the NYC evictions dataset, and 311. Records reflect what agencies have published and can lag events.