85-10 Queens Boulevard
Queens · 11373 · BBL 4024770011
85-10 Queens Boulevard is a commercial or office building in Elmhurst, Queens, ZIP 11373. City records date it to 1989. The city's property file lists the owner of record as 8510 Queens LLC. Its most recent total assessed value is $169K.
The ownership chain
The most recent recorded deed is dated Oct 24, 2025, transferring the lot to 8510 Queens LLC. The deed before it was recorded Sep 26, 2025 at $1.3M, so the lot changed hands twice inside 1 month. PulseCities holds 2 recorded deeds for this lot. Deeds recorded through July 31, 2026, the most recent day the city has published.
A deed names a party of record. Stated consideration of $0 usually marks a transfer between related parties rather than a sale.
Ownership transfers
| Party taking title | Recorded | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 8510 Queens LLCDEED from Louis Wu Trustee | Oct 24, 2025 | |
| Louis Wu As TrusteeDEED from Queens Boulevard Property INC | Sep 26, 2025 | $1.3M |
Deeds and assignments recorded in ACRIS, one row per document. Amount is the stated consideration; $0 often marks a non-arms-length transfer. An assignment moves a lender's paper and is not a sale. Source: NYC ACRIS, current through July 31, 2026.
What the eviction record shows
No executed eviction is on record at 85-10 Queens Boulevard in the citywide marshal file, which runs from April 2024.
Rent stabilization at this address
No DHCR rent-stabilization registration is on file for 85-10 Queens Boulevard in the years PulseCities holds. Absence is not proof: an owner who stops registering leaves the same gap as a building that never had stabilized units. Checking your own apartment starts with the free rent history. How to check rent-stabilized status →
How 85-10 Queens Boulevard compares in 11373
PulseCities tracks 7,215 lots in 11373, of which 164 carry an executed eviction from the marshal record, which starts in April 2024, and 431 carry a deed from the shorter ACRIS window. 11373 scores 26.2 out of 100 for displacement pressure, 112 of 177 scored NYC ZIP codes. The full signal breakdown for Elmhurst →
Watch 85-10 Queens Boulevard
Get an email when a deed, eviction, permit or violation is filed on this building. Only when something lands, and never more than once a day
Questions about 85-10 Queens Boulevard
Who owns 85-10 Queens Boulevard?
The most recent deed on file for 85-10 Queens Boulevard names 8510 Queens LLC. Deeds record the party that took title, which is often a holding company rather than the operator managing the building. That deed was recorded Oct 24, 2025.
Has 85-10 Queens Boulevard changed hands recently?
PulseCities holds 2 recorded deeds for this lot. Deeds appear here once the city publishes them to ACRIS, which runs behind the closing date.
Have there been evictions at 85-10 Queens Boulevard?
No executed eviction at 85-10 Queens Boulevard appears in the NYC evictions dataset, which PulseCities holds from April 2024 forward. Executed evictions are the end of the process, so a building with none may still have active housing court cases.
Is 85-10 Queens Boulevard rent stabilized?
No DHCR registration for 85-10 Queens Boulevard appears in the years PulseCities holds. That is a gap in the registration record rather than an answer about any apartment, and the free rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal is what settles it.
What is the displacement risk around 85-10 Queens Boulevard?
11373 (Elmhurst) scores 26.2 out of 100 on the PulseCities displacement index. The score reads five ZIP-level signals: eviction rate, LLC acquisition rate, permit intensity, assessment spikes, and 311 complaint volume. It describes the area around the building, not the building itself.
Sourced from NYC public records: ACRIS deeds, DOB permits, the NYC evictions dataset, and 311. Records reflect what agencies have published and can lag events.