9323 Shore Road

Brooklyn · 11209 · BBL 3061040001

25.4/100LOW AREA PRESSURE

9323 Shore Road is a multi-family elevator building in Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, ZIP 11209. City records date it to 1961 and count 72 residential units. The city's property file lists the owner of record as Martire Lawrence. Its most recent total assessed value is $4.8M.

Ownership transfers

Party taking titleRecordedAmount
National Cooperative Bank NaASST from National Consumer Cooperative BankJun 29, 2026
National Cooperative Bank NaASST from National Consumer Cooperative BankJun 29, 2026

Deeds and assignments recorded in ACRIS, one row per document. Amount is the stated consideration; $0 often marks a non-arms-length transfer. An assignment moves a lender's paper and is not a sale. Source: NYC ACRIS, current through July 31, 2026.

What the eviction record shows

No executed eviction is on record at 9323 Shore Road in the citywide marshal file, which runs from April 2024.

Rent stabilization at this address

DHCR registration records list 4 rent-stabilized units at this building in 2022, the most recent year PulseCities holds. That is down from 6 units in 2018. Registration is building-level and does not settle the status of any single apartment; the rent history does. Checking your own apartment starts with the free rent history. How to check rent-stabilized status →

Open violations

HPD and DOB inspectors have written 36 violations against this building, of which 32 remain unresolved. The most serious open grade here is immediately hazardous, with 12 open violations.

Classes run A (non-hazardous) to C (immediately hazardous); DOB class I carries a vacate order. Source: NYC HPD violations, current through August 26, 2026.

Building permits

WorkFiledType
STRSelective interior structural alterations including demolition of existing strucApr 17, 2026AL
GCINTERIOR RENOVATIONS OF UNITS 2K AND 3K ON THE SECOND AND THIRD FLOORS. WORK INCApr 1, 2026AL
GCINTERIOR RENOVATIONS OF UNITS 4K, 5C, 5H AND 6B ON THE 4TH, 5TH, AND 6TH FLOORS.Apr 1, 2026AL
PLMINTERIOR RENOVATIONS OF 1ST, 2ND, AND 5TH FLOOR APARTMENTS. WORK INCLUDES NEW PLMar 12, 2026AL
GCINTERIOR RENOVATIONS OF SUB-CELLAR AND CELLAR COMMON AREAS INCLUDING NEW INTERIOMar 3, 2026AL
GCINTERIOR RENOVATIONS OF UNITS 1D, 2H, 3M AND 6A ON THE 1ST, 2ND, 3RD, AND 6TH FLMar 3, 2026AL
GCINTERIOR RENOVATIONS OF 1ST, 2ND, AND 5TH FLOOR APARTMENTS. WORK INCLUDES NEW NOFeb 2, 2026AL

DOB job filings on this lot, past 12 months. Source: NYC DOB job filings, current through August 26, 2026.

311 housing complaints

48 complaints in the past 12 months

NYC 311 housing and building complaints logged for this address. Source: NYC 311, current through August 26, 2026.

How 9323 Shore Road compares in 11209

PulseCities tracks 8,470 lots in 11209, of which 122 carry an executed eviction from the marshal record, which starts in April 2024, and 523 carry a deed from the shorter ACRIS window. 11209 scores 25.4 out of 100 for displacement pressure, 117 of 177 scored NYC ZIP codes. The full signal breakdown for Bay Ridge →

Watch 9323 Shore Road

Get an email when a deed, eviction, permit or violation is filed on this building. Only when something lands, and never more than once a day

Questions about 9323 Shore Road

Who owns 9323 Shore Road?

The most recent deed on file for 9323 Shore Road names Martire Lawrence. Deeds record the party that took title, which is often a holding company rather than the operator managing the building.

Has 9323 Shore Road changed hands recently?

No deed for 9323 Shore Road appears in the ACRIS records PulseCities holds. That means no transfer has been published for this lot in the current window, not that the building has never been sold.

Have there been evictions at 9323 Shore Road?

No executed eviction at 9323 Shore Road appears in the NYC evictions dataset, which PulseCities holds from April 2024 forward. Executed evictions are the end of the process, so a building with none may still have active housing court cases.

Is 9323 Shore Road rent stabilized?

DHCR registrations list 4 stabilized units at this building in 2022. Registration is building-level, so it does not settle whether one apartment is stabilized. The free rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal does.

What is the displacement risk around 9323 Shore Road?

11209 (Bay Ridge) scores 25.4 out of 100 on the PulseCities displacement index. The score reads five ZIP-level signals: eviction rate, LLC acquisition rate, permit intensity, assessment spikes, and 311 complaint volume. It describes the area around the building, not the building itself.

Sourced from NYC public records: ACRIS deeds, DOB permits, the NYC evictions dataset, and 311. Records reflect what agencies have published and can lag events.