574 Maple Street
Brooklyn · 11203 · BBL 3047990018
574 Maple Street is a multi-family walk-up in East Flatbush, Brooklyn, ZIP 11203. City records date it to 1931 and count 6 residential units. The city's property file lists the owner of record as Blmec LLC. Its most recent total assessed value is $523K.
Ownership transfers
| Party taking title | Recorded | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| US Bank National AssociationASST from Sharestates Intercap Line | Feb 18, 2026 |
Deeds and assignments recorded in ACRIS, one row per document. Amount is the stated consideration; $0 often marks a non-arms-length transfer. An assignment moves a lender's paper and is not a sale. Source: NYC ACRIS, current through July 31, 2026.
What the eviction record shows
No executed eviction is on record at 574 Maple Street in the citywide marshal file, which runs from April 2024.
Rent stabilization at this address
DHCR registration records list 3 rent-stabilized units at this building in 2019, the most recent year PulseCities holds. That is down from 6 units in 2018. Registration is building-level and does not settle the status of any single apartment; the rent history does. Checking your own apartment starts with the free rent history. How to check rent-stabilized status →
Open violations
HPD and DOB inspectors have written 28 violations against this building, of which 15 remain unresolved. The most serious open grade here is immediately hazardous, with 4 open violations.
Classes run A (non-hazardous) to C (immediately hazardous); DOB class I carries a vacate order. Source: NYC HPD violations, current through August 26, 2026.
311 housing complaints
19 complaints in the past 12 months
NYC 311 housing and building complaints logged for this address. Source: NYC 311, current through August 26, 2026.
How 574 Maple Street compares in 11203
PulseCities tracks 11,054 lots in 11203, of which 274 carry an executed eviction from the marshal record, which starts in April 2024, and 686 carry a deed from the shorter ACRIS window. 11203 scores 47.3 out of 100 for displacement pressure, 24 of 177 scored NYC ZIP codes. The full signal breakdown for East Flatbush →
Watch 574 Maple Street
Get an email when a deed, eviction, permit or violation is filed on this building. Only when something lands, and never more than once a day
Questions about 574 Maple Street
Who owns 574 Maple Street?
The most recent deed on file for 574 Maple Street names Blmec LLC. Deeds record the party that took title, which is often a holding company rather than the operator managing the building.
Has 574 Maple Street changed hands recently?
No deed for 574 Maple Street appears in the ACRIS records PulseCities holds. That means no transfer has been published for this lot in the current window, not that the building has never been sold.
Have there been evictions at 574 Maple Street?
No executed eviction at 574 Maple Street appears in the NYC evictions dataset, which PulseCities holds from April 2024 forward. Executed evictions are the end of the process, so a building with none may still have active housing court cases.
Is 574 Maple Street rent stabilized?
DHCR registrations list 3 stabilized units at this building in 2019. Registration is building-level, so it does not settle whether one apartment is stabilized. The free rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal does.
What is the displacement risk around 574 Maple Street?
11203 (East Flatbush) scores 47.3 out of 100 on the PulseCities displacement index. The score reads five ZIP-level signals: eviction rate, LLC acquisition rate, permit intensity, assessment spikes, and 311 complaint volume. It describes the area around the building, not the building itself.
Sourced from NYC public records: ACRIS deeds, DOB permits, the NYC evictions dataset, and 311. Records reflect what agencies have published and can lag events.