155 Noble Street

Brooklyn · 11222 · BBL 3025661005

This BBL is a condominium unit lot. Records below are the ones filed against this lot; the building's own page is BBL 3025667501.

28.4/100LOW AREA PRESSURE

155 Noble Street is a building in Greenpoint, Brooklyn, ZIP 11222.

The ownership chain

The most recent recorded deed is dated Feb 4, 2026, transferring the lot to Mcclendon John for a stated $4.7M. PulseCities holds 1 recorded deed for this lot. Deeds recorded through July 31, 2026, the most recent day the city has published.

A deed names a party of record. Stated consideration of $0 usually marks a transfer between related parties rather than a sale.

Ownership transfers

Party taking titleRecordedAmount
Mcclendon JohnDEED from Noble Luck LLCFeb 4, 2026$4.7M

Deeds and assignments recorded in ACRIS, one row per document. Amount is the stated consideration; $0 often marks a non-arms-length transfer. An assignment moves a lender's paper and is not a sale. Source: NYC ACRIS, current through July 31, 2026.

What the eviction record shows

No executed eviction is on record at 155 Noble Street in the citywide marshal file, which runs from April 2024.

Rent stabilization at this address

No DHCR rent-stabilization registration is on file for 155 Noble Street in the years PulseCities holds. Absence is not proof: an owner who stops registering leaves the same gap as a building that never had stabilized units. Checking your own apartment starts with the free rent history. How to check rent-stabilized status →

How 155 Noble Street compares in 11222

PulseCities tracks 5,272 lots in 11222, of which 61 carry an executed eviction from the marshal record, which starts in April 2024, and 246 carry a deed from the shorter ACRIS window. 11222 scores 28.4 out of 100 for displacement pressure, 103 of 177 scored NYC ZIP codes. The full signal breakdown for Greenpoint →

Watch 155 Noble Street

Get an email when a deed, eviction, permit or violation is filed on this building. Only when something lands, and never more than once a day

Questions about 155 Noble Street

Who owns 155 Noble Street?

The most recent deed on file for 155 Noble Street names Mcclendon John. Deeds record the party that took title, which is often a holding company rather than the operator managing the building. That deed was recorded Feb 4, 2026.

How much did 155 Noble Street sell for?

The most recent deed states a consideration of $4.7M, recorded Feb 4, 2026 in ACRIS. Stated consideration is what the parties filed, and it can differ from the economics of the deal.

Have there been evictions at 155 Noble Street?

No executed eviction at 155 Noble Street appears in the NYC evictions dataset, which PulseCities holds from April 2024 forward. Executed evictions are the end of the process, so a building with none may still have active housing court cases.

Is 155 Noble Street rent stabilized?

No DHCR registration for 155 Noble Street appears in the years PulseCities holds. That is a gap in the registration record rather than an answer about any apartment, and the free rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal is what settles it.

What is the displacement risk around 155 Noble Street?

11222 (Greenpoint) scores 28.4 out of 100 on the PulseCities displacement index. The score reads five ZIP-level signals: eviction rate, LLC acquisition rate, permit intensity, assessment spikes, and 311 complaint volume. It describes the area around the building, not the building itself.

Sourced from NYC public records: ACRIS deeds, DOB permits, the NYC evictions dataset, and 311. Records reflect what agencies have published and can lag events.