Dewey Avenue
Bronx · 10465 · BBL 2055770003
Dewey Avenue is a parking facility in Throgs Neck, Bronx, ZIP 10465. City records date it to 1950. The city's property file lists the owner of record as Pouchie, Naomi. Its most recent total assessed value is $56K.
The ownership chain
The most recent recorded deed is dated Apr 8, 2026, transferring the lot to NP 2864 Realty LLC. PulseCities holds 1 recorded deed for this lot. Deeds recorded through July 31, 2026, the most recent day the city has published.
A deed names a party of record. Stated consideration of $0 usually marks a transfer between related parties rather than a sale.
Ownership transfers
| Party taking title | Recorded | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NP 2864 Realty LLCDEED from Pouchie Naomi | Apr 8, 2026 |
Deeds and assignments recorded in ACRIS, one row per document. Amount is the stated consideration; $0 often marks a non-arms-length transfer. An assignment moves a lender's paper and is not a sale. Source: NYC ACRIS, current through July 31, 2026.
What the eviction record shows
No executed eviction is on record at Dewey Avenue in the citywide marshal file, which runs from April 2024.
Rent stabilization at this address
No DHCR rent-stabilization registration is on file for Dewey Avenue in the years PulseCities holds. Absence is not proof: an owner who stops registering leaves the same gap as a building that never had stabilized units. Checking your own apartment starts with the free rent history. How to check rent-stabilized status →
How Dewey Avenue compares in 10465
PulseCities tracks 8,166 lots in 10465, of which 75 carry an executed eviction from the marshal record, which starts in April 2024, and 577 carry a deed from the shorter ACRIS window. 10465 scores 34.4 out of 100 for displacement pressure, 67 of 177 scored NYC ZIP codes. The full signal breakdown for Throgs Neck →
Watch Dewey Avenue
Get an email when a deed, eviction, permit or violation is filed on this building. Only when something lands, and never more than once a day
Questions about Dewey Avenue
Who owns Dewey Avenue?
The most recent deed on file for Dewey Avenue names NP 2864 Realty LLC. Deeds record the party that took title, which is often a holding company rather than the operator managing the building. That deed was recorded Apr 8, 2026.
Has Dewey Avenue changed hands recently?
PulseCities holds 1 recorded deed for this lot. Deeds appear here once the city publishes them to ACRIS, which runs behind the closing date.
Have there been evictions at Dewey Avenue?
No executed eviction at Dewey Avenue appears in the NYC evictions dataset, which PulseCities holds from April 2024 forward. Executed evictions are the end of the process, so a building with none may still have active housing court cases.
Is Dewey Avenue rent stabilized?
No DHCR registration for Dewey Avenue appears in the years PulseCities holds. That is a gap in the registration record rather than an answer about any apartment, and the free rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal is what settles it.
What is the displacement risk around Dewey Avenue?
10465 (Throgs Neck) scores 34.4 out of 100 on the PulseCities displacement index. The score reads five ZIP-level signals: eviction rate, LLC acquisition rate, permit intensity, assessment spikes, and 311 complaint volume. It describes the area around the building, not the building itself.
Sourced from NYC public records: ACRIS deeds, DOB permits, the NYC evictions dataset, and 311. Records reflect what agencies have published and can lag events.