2695 Heath Avenue
Bronx · 10463 · BBL 2032390084
2695 Heath Avenue is a multi-family elevator building in Kingsbridge, Bronx, ZIP 10463. City records date it to 1931 and count 26 residential units. The city's property file lists the owner of record as 2695 Heath Realty. Its most recent total assessed value is $469K.
What the eviction record shows
No executed eviction is on record at 2695 Heath Avenue in the citywide marshal file, which runs from April 2024.
Rent stabilization at this address
DHCR registration records list 23 rent-stabilized units at this building in 2023, the most recent year PulseCities holds. That is down from 24 units in 2018. Registration is building-level and does not settle the status of any single apartment; the rent history does. Checking your own apartment starts with the free rent history. How to check rent-stabilized status →
Open violations
HPD and DOB inspectors have written 91 violations against this building, of which 15 remain unresolved. The most serious open grade here is class I, immediately hazardous, with 1 open violation.
Classes run A (non-hazardous) to C (immediately hazardous); DOB class I carries a vacate order. Source: NYC HPD violations, current through August 26, 2026.
311 housing complaints
21 complaints in the past 12 months
NYC 311 housing and building complaints logged for this address. Source: NYC 311, current through August 26, 2026.
How 2695 Heath Avenue compares in 10463
PulseCities tracks 2,475 lots in 10463, of which 159 carry an executed eviction from the marshal record, which starts in April 2024, and 148 carry a deed from the shorter ACRIS window. 10463 scores 32.5 out of 100 for displacement pressure, 84 of 177 scored NYC ZIP codes. The full signal breakdown for Kingsbridge →
Watch 2695 Heath Avenue
Get an email when a deed, eviction, permit or violation is filed on this building. Only when something lands, and never more than once a day
Questions about 2695 Heath Avenue
Who owns 2695 Heath Avenue?
The most recent deed on file for 2695 Heath Avenue names 2695 Heath Realty. Deeds record the party that took title, which is often a holding company rather than the operator managing the building.
Has 2695 Heath Avenue changed hands recently?
No deed for 2695 Heath Avenue appears in the ACRIS records PulseCities holds. That means no transfer has been published for this lot in the current window, not that the building has never been sold.
Have there been evictions at 2695 Heath Avenue?
No executed eviction at 2695 Heath Avenue appears in the NYC evictions dataset, which PulseCities holds from April 2024 forward. Executed evictions are the end of the process, so a building with none may still have active housing court cases.
Is 2695 Heath Avenue rent stabilized?
DHCR registrations list 23 stabilized units at this building in 2023. Registration is building-level, so it does not settle whether one apartment is stabilized. The free rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal does.
What is the displacement risk around 2695 Heath Avenue?
10463 (Kingsbridge) scores 32.5 out of 100 on the PulseCities displacement index. The score reads five ZIP-level signals: eviction rate, LLC acquisition rate, permit intensity, assessment spikes, and 311 complaint volume. It describes the area around the building, not the building itself.
Sourced from NYC public records: ACRIS deeds, DOB permits, the NYC evictions dataset, and 311. Records reflect what agencies have published and can lag events.