← All LLC buyers

NYC deed record

LINPLAZA LLC

Every entry below is a recorded deed naming this entity, from ACRIS public records. The deed record here begins in 2025.

1
lot bought
$3.9M
volume, priced deeds

Latest recorded deed 2025-09-15

LINPLAZA LLC appears as the buyer of record on 1 NYC deed in the ACRIS record PulseCities holds. The single recorded date is September 15, 2025. They cover 1 distinct tax lot. Stated consideration across the priced deeds totals $3.9M, an average of $3.9M per deed. The largest single purchase is 30 West 63 Street at $3.9M. Deeds recorded through July 31, 2026, the most recent day the city has published. A deed signed after that date has not been published yet and cannot appear here.

Deeds bought

Conveyances where this entity is the grantee, newest first

The chain of title

A chain of title is the ordered list of conveyances that moved a property from one owner of record to the next. LINPLAZA LLC is the grantee on 1 link in that chain, all on September 15, 2025. Its most recent conveyance is ACRIS document 2025091800712001 on 30 West 63 Street. Follow any address above for the whole chain on that building, including the deeds either side of this one and the party opposite. PulseCities holds ACRIS deeds recorded from 2025 onward, so these are the recent end of a chain rather than the whole of it. For a full title search the city's own ACRIS system is the record of authority. Source: NYC ACRIS, current through July 31, 2026.

What the buildings carry

None of the lot on this page carries an executed eviction, an unresolved HPD or DOB violation, or a DHCR rent-stabilization registration in the records PulseCities holds. None appear in the DHCR rent-stabilization registrations PulseCities holds.

Where the filings come from

The deeds list a mailing address for LINPLAZA LLC in New York, NY, and no other buying entity in the record files from it. A mailing address on a deed is where the filing said to send paper. It is not proof of who controls the entity.

What the state register says

New York registers LINPLAZA LLC as a domestic limited liability company, DOS ID 7646656, formed in New York and first filed on June 26, 2025. Service of process is designated to Jarir Derouach at 30 West 63rd Street, New York, NY. That is the name the state sends legal papers to, which is the closest the public record comes to naming who stands behind the company. It is not the same as a member or an owner.

Where LINPLAZA LLC buys

The purchases sit in 1 ZIP code. The heaviest concentration is 10023 (Upper West Side), with 1 recorded deed. On the PulseCities displacement index, the highest-pressure ZIP it buys in is 10023 at 22.7 out of 100, against a citywide median of 31.6. Each of those neighborhoods carries its own displacement signals. Signals for 10023 →

The acquisition timeline

Every deed PulseCities holds for LINPLAZA LLC was recorded on the same day, September 15, 2025. No deed in the current record names this entity as the seller, so nothing here has been resold inside the window.

Follow LINPLAZA LLC

When this company records another NYC deed, buying or selling, it shows up in a weekly email. Quiet weeks send nothing.

Questions about LINPLAZA LLC

How many NYC properties does LINPLAZA LLC own?

LINPLAZA LLC appears as the buyer of record on 1 deed covering 1 tax lot in the ACRIS record PulseCities holds. A deed names who took title, so this is what the public record shows rather than a full ownership picture: property held through other entities does not appear on this page.

How much has LINPLAZA LLC paid for NYC property?

Stated consideration on the priced deeds totals $3.9M across 1 deed, the largest being $3.9M for 30 West 63 Street. Stated consideration is the figure filed with the deed. Deeds recorded at $0 are usually transfers between related parties.

Where does LINPLAZA LLC buy in NYC?

Its recorded purchases fall in 1 ZIP code, concentrated in 10023, Upper West Side, where 1 deed is on record. Each neighborhood page carries the displacement signals for that ZIP.

Who owns or controls LINPLAZA LLC?

ACRIS names LINPLAZA LLC as the grantee and stops there, because New York does not require an LLC to name its managing member on a deed. The state register adds what it can: DOS ID 7646656, and a registered agent for service of process: Jarir Derouach. Membership itself is not filed with New York, so neither record names a beneficial owner.

Is LINPLAZA LLC connected to other entities?

Not in the current clustering. Numbered LLCs are the standard way NYC property is held one building at a time, so an entity can be part of a larger operation without the deed record saying so. PulseCities only links entities where the public record supports it.

Looking up your own building? Who owns my building →

A deed names a buyer or seller of record. This page describes documents, not conduct, and makes no claim of wrongdoing. How PulseCities reads the record →